Board & Committee Members 2017-18

Riverwood Athletic Association

Name   Title   2017-18 Meeting Schedule
Mike McQuary *   President              
Katie Arney* Vice President   August 3, 2017
Jodi Jackson* Secretary   Room 104, 5pm
Chris Larsen* Membership Co-Chair    
Veronica Shaughnessy Membership Co-Chair   October 16, 2017
Kay Palmer   Treasurer  

Media Center, 7pm

Lynne Miller Webmaster    
Whitney Lea Campus Store   January 8, 2018
OPEN Coaches' Recognition   Media Center, 7pm
Richard Kopelman* Community Liaison    
OPEN Athletic Hall of Fame   March 19, 2018
Karen Jenkins* Parent Rep Coordinator   Media Center, 7pm
OPEN Battle of Raider Drive Picnic    
OPEN Concession Coordinator   May 7, 2018
      Media Center, 7pm
Fall Sports      
OPEN Fall Concessions    
Tricia Andrews & Stephanie Ungashick Boys Cross Country Parent Reps    
Carol Shutley & Jodi Jackson Girls Cross Country Parent Reps    
Greg Jacobs* Football Parent Rep    
Whitney Lea Football Cheerleading Parent Rep    
Jennifer Birkel & Colette Steel Softball Parent Reps    
Nicole Zitron  Volleyball Parent Rep    
       
Winter Sports      
OPEN Winter Concessions    
Karen Kaplan Boys Basketball Parent Rep    
Monica Bradshaw Girls Basketball Parent Rep    
Faye Frierson Basketball Cheerleading Parent Rep    
Karen Jenkins & Ilsa Jackson Swimming & Diving Parent Reps      
Tracy Gruenig Wrestling Parent Rep    
       
Spring Sports      
OPEN Spring Concessions    
Allan Peljovich Baseball Parent Rep    
Nick Clendenin Boys Golf Parent Rep    
Nancy Thielen Girls Golf Parent Rep    
Katie Arney Boys Lacrosse Parent Rep    
Jennifer Birkel & Colette Steel Girls Lacrosse Parent Reps    
Marc Sydnor Boys Soccer Parent Rep    
Wendy Greenberg Girls Soccer Parent Reps    
Laura Shainker Boys Tennis Parent Rep    
Elizabeth Goines Girls Tennis Parent Rep    
Felicia & Mark Lewis Boys Track & Field Parent Rep    
Felicia & Mark Lewis Girls Track & Field Parent Rep    
       
       
* Denotes Board Member