Board & Committee Members 2018-19

Riverwood Athletic Association

Name   Title/Committee 2018-19 Meeting Schedule & Documents
Mike McQuary *   President  August 2, 2018 - Media Center, 6pm
Katie Arney* Vice President        RAA Meeting Minutes 8.2.18
Whitney Lea* Secretary  August 13, 2018 - cafeteria, 6pm
Kay Palmer Treasurer  
     October 1, 2018 - New building lobby, 6:30pm
Barry Anderson* Coaches' Recognition       RAA Meeting Minutes 10.1.18
Jeff Welp Coaches' Representative  December 3, 2018 - New building lobby, 6:30pm
Nikia Bynum-Isler Coaches' Representative       RAA Meeting Minutes 12.3.18
Erik Olson* Facilities  February 4, 2019 - New building lobby, 6:30pm
John Davidson* Marketing & Communications  
Chris Larsen* Membership  April 2019 - TBD
Veronica Shaughnessy* Membership  
Karen Jenkins* Parent Rep Coordinator  2018-19 Coaches Incentive Plan .pdf
Brad Thomas* Sponsorships  
Tracy Gruenig* Finance  
Mark Moyer* Finance  
Lynne Miller Webmaster  
     RAA Archives
Fall Sports         RAA Meeting Minutes 5.21.18
Erica Ross & Lisa Bianchi Boys Cross Country Parent Reps       RAA Meeting Minutes 5.7.18
Carol Shutley Girls Cross Country Parent Rep       RAA Meeting Minutes 3.19.18
Brad Thomas Football Parent Rep       RAA Meeting Minutes 10.16.17
Kristin Baynes, Shannon Claymon, Nancy Miller, & Julie Weinstein Football Cheerleading Parent Reps       RAA Meeting Minutes 8.13.17
Christy Andrews & Alan Andrews Softball Parent Rep  
Ann Marie Brooks Volleyball Parent Rep  
     
Winter Sports    
Karen Kaplan Boys Basketball Parent Rep  
Sharon Smith Girls Basketball Parent Rep  
OPEN Basketball Cheerleading Parent Rep  
Karen Jenkins & Ilsa Jackson Swimming & Diving Parent Reps    
Tracy Gruenig Wrestling Parent Rep  
     
Spring Sports    
Allan Peljovich Baseball Parent Rep  
David Hirsch Boys Golf Parent Rep  
OPEN Girls Golf Parent Rep  
Katie Arney Boys Lacrosse Parent Rep  
John Barnard & Jennifer Birkel Girls Lacrosse Parent Reps  
David Raymon Boys Soccer Parent Rep  
Lisa Burke, Deb Olson, Beth Sibert Girls Soccer Parent Reps  
Patty Radney Boys Tennis Parent Rep  
OPEN Girls Tennis Parent Rep  
Gaylin Allen Boys Track & Field Parent Rep  
Gaylin Allen Girls Track & Field Parent Rep  
     
     
* Denotes Board Member