Riverwood Full Calendar

March April 2017 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
at Fulton County Championship
5:00pm

at Fulton County Championship
5:00pm

Holy Innocents'
Final
5-17 Loss

vs. North Springs @ Indian Hills Country Club, Marietta
4:00pm

at Banneker
Final
5-3 Win

Decatur
Cancelled
28
at Jackson
Final
10-0 Win

at Forsyth Central
Final
8-15 Loss

vs. Centennial @ Cherokee Golf & Country Club, Huntcliff
4:00pm

vs. Grady @ Piedmont Park
Final
4-1 Win

at Roswell
5:30pm

at Roswell
7:00pm

vs. Grady @ Piedmont Park
Final
2-3 Loss

Sprayberry
Final
7-14 Loss

Sprayberry
Did not finish game/halted for injury

vs. Cambridge @ Crooked Creek Club, 3430 Highway Nine North, Milton, 30004
4:00pm

at Jackson
Final
10-1 Win

at North Springs
5:55pm
29
vs. Westlake @ Wolf Creek Golf Club, Atlanta
4:30pm

vs. Football & Competitive Cheer Interest Meeting @ Room 108
8:00am

Banneker
Final - 5 innings
11-0 Win

Carver
Riverwood wins by forfeit

North Atlanta
Cancelled

at Berkmar
5:30pm

Carver
Riverwood wins by forfeit

vs. Westlake @ Wolf Creek Golf Club, Atlanta
4:00pm
30
vs. Pace Academy @ Riverview Sports Complex, 5700 Riverview Road, Mableton, 30126
Cancelled

vs. Walker @ River Pines Golf, Alpharetta
Postponed

Boys Basketball Returning Player Meeting
8:00am

at Banneker
Final - 5 innings
16-0 Win

Darlington
Final
8-5 Win

North Springs
5:55pm
31
at Flowery Branch Invitational
4:00pm

at Flowery Branch Invitational
4:00pm

Woodstock
Final
4-12 Loss
1
at Lions Invitational
9:00am
2
3
4
5
6
7
at Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4:30pm

at Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4:30pm
8
at Bojangles Track & Field Classic
9:00am

at Bojangles Track & Field Classic
9:00am
9
10
vs. Centennial @ Country Club of Roswell
4:00pm
11
Lassiter
Final
0-6 Loss

vs. Chestatee @ Chicopee Woods Golf Course, Gainesville
Cancelled

Lithia Springs
Final
12-11 Win

vs. Grady @ Piedmont Park
Final
3-0 Win

vs. North Springs @ Piedmont Park
Final
3-0 Win

vs. Grady @ Piedmont Park
Final
2-3 Loss

vs. Decatur @ Piedmont Park
Final
3-2 Win

at St. Pius Tournament
4:00pm

Lassiter
Final
3-0 Win

at Lakeside-DeKalb
Final
10-0 Win
12
at Kell Classic
3:30pm

at Lithia Springs
Postponed

Fellowship Christian
Final
3-11 Loss

Holy Innocents'
5:30pm
13
Jackson
Final
18-2 Win

vs. Pope @ Indian Hills Country Club, Marietta
4:00pm
14
Meadowcreek
Final
6-0 Win

Lithia Springs
Final
15-0 Win

Lithia Springs
Final
15-0 Win

at Greenbrier
Cancelled

Meadowcreek
Final
0-2 Loss
15
at Region 6-AAAAA Meet
10:00am

at Region 6-AAAAA Meet
10:00am
16
17
at Region 6-AAAAA Meet
5:00pm

at Region 6-AAAAA Meet
5:00pm

at Michael Diem Memorial
3:00pm

vs. Decatur @ McKoy Park, 1006 Adams St. Decatur, 30030
Final
6-7 Loss

at Flowery Branch
Final
3-2 Win
18
vs. Chestatee @ Indian Hills Country Club, Marietta
4:00pm

Loganville
Final
3-0 Win

at Sequoyah
Final
6-11 Loss

at Sequoyah
Final
1-4 Loss

vs. North Atlanta @ Steel Canyon Golf Club, Sandy Springs
4:00pm
19
at Sandy Creek
Final
2-1 Win

Decatur
Final - 8 innings
3-2 Win
20
Roswell
Final
2-4 Loss

at North Springs
Final
5-10 Loss

at North Springs
6:00pm

Roswell
Final
8-1 Win
21
vs. Decatur @ McKoy Park, 1006 Adams St. Decatur, 30030
Final
5-6 Loss
22
Walker
Final
4-6 Loss
23
24
Ware County
Final
3-0 Win

vs. Statesboro @ Mill Creek Tennis Complex, Brannen Road, Statesboro, 30461
Final
2-3 Loss

at Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Final
4-5 Loss
25
vs. Walker @ Cobblestone Golf Course, Acworth
Cancelled

Chipotle (near Windsor Parkway) Fundraiser
5-10pm

vs. Galloway @ North Fulton Golf Club, Chastain Park
4:00pm
26
Starr's Mill
TBA

Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
6:00pm
27
at Flowery Branch
5:30pm

at Druid Hills
6:00pm
28
Flowery Branch
3:00pm

Flowery Branch
7:00pm
29
at Sectional Meet
10:30am

at Sectional Meet
10:30am
30
1
2
at Area 6-AAAAA Tournament
9:00am

at Area 6-AAAAA Tournament
9:00am
3
4
5
at North Georgia PGA High School Classic
4:00pm
6
at North Georgia PGA High School Classic
9:00am

iCalendar RSS Feed