Riverwood Full Calendar

January February 2017 March
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
Lithia Springs
Final
24-54 Loss

Lithia Springs
Final
72-59 Win

vs. Girls Lax Player & Parent Meeting @ Media Center
6:00pm
1
vs. Boys Golf Student Interest Meeting @ Room 211
7:45am
2
at GHSA State Championships - Diving
6:00pm
3
at Atlanta International School
Final
4-0 Win

at Atlanta International School
Final
3-3 Tie

at Decatur
Final
32-42 Loss

at Decatur
Final-OT
56-50 Win

at Buford High School
5:00pm

at GHSA State Championships
6:00pm
4
Baseball Field Clean Up Day
11:00am

at Buford High School
9:00am

at GHSA State Championships
6:00pm
5
6
vs. North Springs @ Jackson High School
Final
22-32 Loss

vs. Boys Lax Parent Meeting @ Auditorium
7:00pm
7
at Centennial
Postponed

at Centennial
Postponed

Dunwoody
Postponed

at Dunwoody
Cancelled

Grady
Cancelled
8
at Centennial
Final
2-1 Win

at Chamblee
Cancelled

at Centennial
Final
1-0 Win

Greater Atlanta Christian
Cancelled

Campbell
Final
6-9 Loss
9
Greater Atlanta Christian
Final
4-1 Win

at Macon Centreplex
12:00pm
10
at St. Pius X
Final
1-0 Win

at St. Pius X
Final
0-10 Loss

vs. Lithia Springs @ Jackson High School
Final
51-44 Win

Woodward
Final

at Macon Centreplex
12:00pm
11
at Big Peach Distance Kickoff
11:00am

vs. Carver @ Jackson High School
Final
46-49 Loss

at Big Peach Distance Kickoff
11:00am
12
13
North Atlanta
Final - 5 innings
11-1 Win

Holy Innocents'
Final
9-7 Win

vs. Paideia School @ Atlanta Silverbacks Park, 3200 Atlanta Silverbacks Way, Atlanta, 30340
Final
0-2 Loss

vs. Paideia School @ Atlanta Silverbacks Park, 3200 Atlanta Silverbacks Way, Atlanta, 30340
Final
2-0 Win
14
Walton
Final
2-5 Loss

Walton
Final
0-2 Loss

at Blessed Trinity
Final
3-2 Win

Blessed Trinity
Final
2-3 Loss
15
at Westminster
Final
8-5 Win

Marist
Final
2-3 Loss

Marietta
Final
6-6 Tie

at Marist
Final
0-5 Loss

Lovett
Postponed
16
Blessed Trinity
Final
4-1 Win

Blessed Trinity
Final
0-0 Tie

Lovett
Final
9-11 Loss
17
18
at Lakeside-DeKalb
Cancelled

Flowery Branch
Final
65-63 Win

Decatur
Final
10-2 Win

Decatur
Final
5-8 Loss

Holy Innocents'
Postponed
19
20
at Holy Innocents'
Final
3-1 Win

Lovett
Final
4-6 Loss
21
at Holy Innocents'
Final
2-1 Win

at Chamblee
Postponed

vs. Boys Golf Parent Meeting @ Media Center
6:00pm

Chamblee
Cancelled

Cherokee
Final
4-18 Loss

Cambridge
Postponed

at Decatur
Final
1-7 Loss

at Decatur
Final
0-2 Loss
22
at Eagle's Landing
Final
64-63 Win

Holy Innocents'
Final
1-4 Loss

North Paulding
Final
2-13 Loss

at Holy Innocents'
Final
5-1 Win

at Blessed Trinity
Final
1-6 Loss

at Blessed Trinity
Final
0-0 Tie
23
Weber
Final - 5 innings
11-1 Win

Holy Innocents'
Final
4-1 Win

MLK
Final
3-5 Loss

MLK
5:30pm
24
Woodward
Final
3-2 Win

at Pace Academy
Final
2-3 Loss

Pace Academy
Final
1-4 Loss

Woodward
Final
3-0 Win
25
at East Metro Relays
8:30am

Galloway
Final - 5 innings
18-3 Win

at Coal Mountain Invitational
9:00am

at East Metro Relays
8:30am

at Westminster
Final
7-10 Loss
26
27
at Jackson
Final - 5 innings
12-1 Win

vs. Girls Golf Parent Meeting @ Cafeteria
6:00pm

at Milton
Cancelled

Meadowcreek
Final
5-0 Win

Meadowcreek
Final
2-1 Win
28
at Wesleyan
Final
3-3 Tie

at Wesleyan
Final
2-8 Loss

at Chamblee
Final
2-3 Loss

Weber
Final
4-1 Win

Pinecrest Academy
Final
4-10 Loss

Cambridge
Final
4-15 Loss
1
Jackson
Postponed

at Miller Grove
Final
43-59 Loss

at Berkmar
Postponed

at Berkmar
Postponed
2
vs. Holy Innocents' & Pace Academy @ Holy Innocents'
4:00pm

Jackson
Final
10-0 Win

vs. Holy Innocents' & Pace Academy @ Holy Innocents'
4:00pm

Pinecrest Academy
Final
1-11 Loss

Sprayberry
Postponed

vs. Cambridge @ Steel Canyon Golf Club, Sandy Springs
4:00pm
3
at Berkmar
Final
2-3 Loss

at Jackson
Final
8-1 Win

at Berkmar
Final
4-0 Win

at Riverside Military Academy
Final-OT
7-8 Loss
4
at Eagle Invitational
10:00am

at Riverwood-Weber Ryder Cup
9:00am

at Eagle Invitational
10:00am

iCalendar RSS Feed