Riverwood Full Calendar

March April 2017 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
at Fulton County Championship
5:00pm

at Fulton County Championship
5:00pm

Holy Innocents'
5:55pm

vs. North Springs @ Indian Hills Country Club, Marietta
4:00pm

at Banneker
5:30pm

Decatur
Cancelled
28
at Jackson
5:30pm

at Forsyth Central
5:55pm

vs. Centennial @ Cherokee Golf & Country Club, Huntcliff
4:00pm

vs. Grady @ Piedmont Park
4:00pm

at Roswell
5:30pm

at Roswell
7:00pm

vs. Grady @ Piedmont Park
4:00pm

Sprayberry
6:00pm

Sprayberry
8:00pm

vs. Cambridge @ Crooked Creek Club, 3430 Highway Nine North, Milton, 30004
4:00pm

at Jackson
7:30pm

at North Springs
5:55pm
29
vs. Westlake @ Wolf Creek Golf Club, Atlanta
4:30pm

vs. Football & Competitive Cheer Interest Meeting @ Room 108
8:00am

Banneker
5:55pm

Carver
4:00pm

North Atlanta
5:55pm

at Berkmar
5:30pm

Carver
4:00pm

vs. Westlake @ Wolf Creek Golf Club, Atlanta
4:00pm
30
vs. Pace Academy @ Riverview Sports Complex, 5700 Riverview Road, Mableton, 30126
5:30pm

vs. Walker @ River Pines Golf, Alpharetta
4:45pm

Boys Basketball Returning Player Meeting
8:00am

at Banneker
5:30pm

Darlington
6:00pm

North Springs
5:55pm
31
at Flowery Branch Invitational
4:00pm

at Flowery Branch Invitational
4:00pm

Woodstock
6:00pm
1
at Lions Invitational
9:00am
2
3
4
5
6
7
at Taco Bell Invitational
4:30pm

at Taco Bell Invitational
4:30pm
8
at Taco Bell Invitational
9:00am

at Taco Bell Invitational
9:00am
9
10
vs. Centennial @ Country Club of Roswell
4:00pm
11
Lassiter
5:55pm

vs. Chestatee @ Chicopee Woods Golf Course, Gainesville
4:00pm

Lithia Springs
5:55pm

at Region 6-AAAAA Tournament
TBA

at Region 6-AAAAA Tournament
TBA

at St. Pius Tournament
4:00pm

Lassiter
7:55pm

at Lakeside-DeKalb
5:00pm
12
at Kell Classic
3:30pm

at Lithia Springs
5:55pm

at Region 6-AAAAA Tournament
TBA

at Region 6-AAAAA Tournament
TBA

Fellowship Christian
6:00pm
13
Jackson
5:55pm

vs. Pope @ Indian Hills Country Club, Marietta
4:00pm

Holy Innocents'
5:30pm
14
Meadowcreek
5:30pm

Lithia Springs
5:55pm

at Greenbrier
6:00pm

Meadowcreek
7:30pm
15
at Region 6-AAAAA Meet
10:00am

at Region 6-AAAAA Meet
10:00am
16
17
at Region 6-AAAAA Meet
5:00pm

at Region 6-AAAAA Meet
5:00pm

at Michael Diem Memorial
3:00pm

vs. Decatur @ McKoy Park, 1006 Adams St. Decatur, 30030
5:55pm
18
vs. Chestatee @ Indian Hills Country Club, Marietta
4:00pm

at Sequoyah
7:00pm

at Sequoyah
5:55pm

vs. North Atlanta @ Steel Canyon Golf Club, Sandy Springs
4:00pm
19
Decatur
5:55pm
20
Roswell
7:30pm

at North Springs
4:00pm

Roswell
5:30pm
21
vs. Decatur @ McKoy Park, 1006 Adams St. Decatur, 30030
5:55pm

at North Springs
6:00pm
22
Walker
1:00pm
23
24
at Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
6:00pm
25
vs. Walker @ Cobblestone Golf Course, Acworth
4:00pm

vs. Galloway @ North Fulton Golf Club, Chastain Park
4:00pm
26
Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
6:00pm
27
vs. Druid Hills @ North DeKalb Stadium, 3688 Chamblee Dunwoody Road, Chamblee, 30341
6:00pm
28
29
at Sectional Meet

at Sectional Meet
30
1
2
at Area 6-AAAAA Tournament
9:00am

at Area 6-AAAAA Tournament
9:00am
3
4
at GHSA State Championships

at GHSA State Championships
5
at GHSA State Championships

at GHSA State Championships

at North Georgia PGA High School Classic
4:00pm
6
at GHSA State Championships

at GHSA State Championships

at North Georgia PGA High School Classic
9:00am

iCalendar RSS Feed