Riverwood Full Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
Griffin
Riverwood
Cancelled

Centennial
Riverwood
Final
W, 2-0

St. Pius X
Riverwood
Final
W, 2-1

Centennial
Riverwood
Final
W, 2-0

Northview
Riverwood
Final
L, 2-1
29
Riverwood
at Carver
Final
W, 13-0
30
Riverwood
at Weber
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs Our Lady of Mercy
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
at North Springs
4:30pm

Riverwood
vs Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
5:30pm
31
vs Boys Basketball Student Interest Meeting
8:00am

Galloway
Riverwood
Final
W, 3-0

Banneker
Riverwood
Postponed

Chattahoochee
Riverwood
Final
L, 18-10

Chattahoochee
Riverwood
Final
L, 34-14
1
Holy Innocents'
Riverwood
Final
W, 47-28
2
Riverwood
vs Blessed Trinity
8:00am

Riverwood
vs Centennial
11:00am

Riverwood
vs Roswell
12:00pm
3
4
5
North Springs
Riverwood
Final
W, 2-0

Pace Academy
Riverwood
Final
L, 2-1

Riverwood
at Creekside
Cancelled

North Springs
Riverwood
Final
W, 2-0

Pace Academy
Riverwood
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
at Creekside
Cancelled
6
Decatur
Riverwood
Final
L, 9-1
7
Holy Innocents'
Riverwood
Final
W, 2-0

Roswell
Riverwood
Final
L, 2-0

Pope
Riverwood
Final
L, 27-7

Riverwood
at Holy Innocents'
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs Lovett
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
at Campbell
Cancelled
8
Woodward
Riverwood
Final
L, 39-34

Riverwood
vs Campbell
Final
L, 5-0

Riverwood
vs McEachern
Final
L, 10-6

Eagle's Landing
Riverwood
Final
L, 18-4
9
Riverwood
at Coach Benson Double-Dip
7:45am

Riverwood
at Coach Benson Double-Dip
7:45am

Riverwood
vs Gilmer
Final
L, 19-1

Riverwood
vs Union Grove
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs North Forsyth
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs Alpharetta
Final
L, 2-0

Riverwood
vs South Forsyth
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs River Ridge
Final
L, 2-1
10
11
Wheeler
Riverwood
Cancelled

Riverwood
vs Decatur
Cancelled
12
Riverwood
vs Carver
Postponed

Riverwood
at Lithia Springs
Postponed

Riverwood
at Jackson
Postponed

Riverwood
at Kell
Cancelled
13
Riverwood
at Holy Innocents'
Postponed

Galloway
Riverwood
Cancelled

Weber
Riverwood
Cancelled

Riverwood
at North Springs
Cancelled

Riverwood
vs Atlanta International School
Cancelled
14
Riverwood
at South Cobb
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs North Atlanta
Final
W, 2-0

Lithia Springs
Riverwood
Final
L, 9-0

Riverwood
at Alpharetta
Final
L, 26-0

Riverwood
at Roswell
7:00pm

Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Riverwood
Final
L, 10-1
15
Riverwood
at Banneker
Final
L, 23-20

Riverwood
at Jackson
Final
W, 18-6
16
Riverwood
at Warpath Invitational
8:00am

Riverwood
at Warpath Invitational
8:00am
17
18
Riverwood
at Holy Innocents'
Final
L, 6-2

Riverwood
at North Springs
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs Roswell
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
at West Forsyth
5:00pm

Riverwood
vs Galloway
6:00pm

Druid Hills
Riverwood
Final
L, 15-8
19
vs Basketball Cheerleading Interest Meeting
6:00pm

Riverwood
at Jackson
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs Banneker
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
at South Metro XC Meet
5:00pm

Riverwood
at South Metro XC Meet
5:00pm

Grady
Riverwood
Final
W, 19-1
20
Blessed Trinity
Riverwood
Cancelled

Galloway
Riverwood
Cancelled

Riverwood
at Druid Hills
Final
W, 25-6
21
vs Girls Basketball Interest Meeting
8:00am

Riverwood
at Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs John's Creek
Final
L, 2-0

Northview
Riverwood
Final
L, 20-12

Riverwood
at Cambridge
6:00pm
22
Lithia Springs
Riverwood
Final
W, 41-16
23
Riverwood
at Aubrae Gunderson Invitational
8:00am

Riverwood
at Aubrae Gunderson Invitational
8:00am
24
25
Riverwood
at North Springs
Final
L, 16-8
26
Riverwood
at Decatur
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs Grady
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
vs Galloway
Final
W, 16-0

Riverwood
at Mt. Vernon Presbyterian
Final
W, 3-0
27
vs Wrestling Student Interest Meeting
3:45pm

Riverwood
vs Carver
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
at Lithia Springs
Final
W, 2-0

Banneker
Riverwood
Final
W, 15-3

Chamblee
Riverwood
Final
W, 3-0

St. Pius X
Riverwood
5:00pm

Atlanta Jewish Academy
Riverwood
7:00pm
28
Riverwood
at Greater Atlanta Christian
Final
W, 3-0

Riverwood
at Roswell
Final
L, 34-6

Pope
Riverwood
6:00pm
29
30
Riverwood
vs TBA
9am, 10am, & 12pm