Riverwood Full Calendar

February March 2017 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
at Jackson
Final - 5 innings
12-1 Win

vs. Girls Golf Parent Meeting @ Cafeteria
6:00pm

at Milton
Cancelled

Meadowcreek
Final
5-0 Win

Meadowcreek
Final
2-1 Win
28
at Wesleyan
Final
3-3 Tie

at Wesleyan
Final
2-8 Loss

at Chamblee
Final
2-3 Loss

Weber
Final
4-1 Win

Pinecrest Academy
Final
4-10 Loss

Cambridge
Final
4-15 Loss
1
Jackson
Postponed

at Miller Grove
Final
43-59 Loss

at Berkmar
Postponed

at Berkmar
Postponed
2
vs. Holy Innocents' & Pace Academy @ Holy Innocents'
4:00pm

Jackson
Final
10-0 Win

vs. Holy Innocents' & Pace Academy @ Holy Innocents'
4:00pm

Pinecrest Academy
Final
1-11 Loss

Sprayberry
Postponed

vs. Cambridge @ Steel Canyon Golf Club, Sandy Springs
4:00pm
3
at Berkmar
Final
2-3 Loss

at Jackson
Final
8-1 Win

at Berkmar
Final
4-0 Win

at Riverside Military Academy
Final-OT
7-8 Loss
4
at Eagle Invitational
10:00am

at Riverwood-Weber Ryder Cup
9:00am

at Eagle Invitational
10:00am
5
6
Carver
Final - 5 innings
17-2 Win

at North Springs
Final
5-0 Win

vs. North Springs @ River Pines Golf, Alpharetta
4:00pm

at Sprayberry
Final
15-6 Win

North Springs
Final
5-0 Win

North Springs
7:00pm
7
at North Springs
Final
5-1 Win

at North Springs
Final
5-0 Win

Carver
Postponed

Girls Softball Returning Player Meeting
8:00am

Carver
Postponed

at Campbell
Final
10-6 Win
8
at Carver
Postponed

Speaker: Olympian Tommie C. Smith
7:00pm

vs. Decatur @ McKoy Park, 1006 Adams St. Decatur, 30030
Cancelled

Wesleyan
Final
7-11 Loss
9
at FAT All-Comers
4:00pm

vs. North Springs @ Steel Canyon Golf Club, Sandy Springs
4:00pm

at FAT All-Comers
4:00pm

vs. Mt. Pisgah @ Patriot Athletic Center, 9825 Brumbelow Road, Johns Creek, 30022
Final
6-10 Loss

Grady
5:55pm
10
Carver
Final
10-0 Win

Carver
Final - 3 innings
16-0 Win

Carver
Final
11-0 Win

Carver
Final
10-0 Win
11
MLK
Final
13-2 Win

Lithia Springs
12:00pm
12
13
at North Springs
Postponed

at Big Red Shoot Out
Postponed

at Chamblee
Final
10-6 Win

St. Pius X
Final
0-4 Loss

at Chamblee
5:30pm

St. Pius X
7:00pm
14
Grady
Final
4-1 Win

at North Springs
Postponed

Grady
Final
2-3 Loss

at Decatur
Final
5-0 Win

vs. North Atlanta @ Indian Hills Country Club, Marietta
Cancelled

Decatur
Final
3-1 Win

vs. North Springs @ River Pines Golf, Alpharetta
Cancelled
15
at North Georgia JV Invitational
4:30pm

North Springs
Final
3-5 Loss

at North Georgia JV Invitational
4:30pm

at Lovett
Cancelled

Lambert
Final
0-4 Loss

Lambert
6:00pm
16
at North Springs
Final - 9 innings
4-3 Win

Lithia Springs
Final
5-0 Win

vs. Pope @ Steel Canyon Golf Club, Sandy Springs
4:00pm

at Lithia Springs
Final
5-0 Win

at Forsyth Central
Final
7-8 Loss

Woodward
Cancelled
17
at Coaches' Invitational
Will not participate

Decatur
Final
4-1 Win

at North Springs
Final
8-6 Win

Decatur
Final
0-2 Loss

at Coaches' Invitational
Will not participate

Westminster
Final
5-3 Win

at Forsyth Central
Final
0-4 Loss
18
at Coaches' Invitational
Will not participate

at Roswell Relays
9:00am

at Cougar Invitational
12:30pm

at Coaches' Invitational
Will not participate

at Roswell Relays
9:00am
19
20
Grady
Final
5-0 Win

Dunwoody
Cancelled

at Centennial 9 by 9
3:30pm

at West Forsyth
Final
3-14 Loss

at North Springs
Final
1-2 Loss

Lithia Springs
Cancelled

vs. Tri-Cities @ Steel Canyon Golf Club, Sandy Springs
4:00pm

Lithia Springs
5:30pm
21
at Lithia Springs
Suspended by weather

at Lithia Springs
Final
10-0 Win

Jackson
Final
5-0 Win

vs. Pope @ Cherokee Golf & Country Club, Huntcliff
4:00pm

Centennial
Final
4-18 Loss

Jackson
Final
4-1 Win

Sprayberry
5:55pm
22
vs. Grady @ Crim High School, 256 Clifton Street, Atlanta, 30317
Final
10-1 Win

at Troup County Par 3 Shootout
3:15pm

North Springs
Final
2-1 Win

Cross Keys
Final
2-2 Tie

at Cross Keys
5:30pm
23
at Banneker
Final
11-0 Win

at Banneker
Final
11-0 Win

North Springs
Final
3-2 Win

Buford
Final
4-7 Loss

vs. Centennial @ Country Club of Roswell
4:00pm

Buford
7:00pm
24
Grady
Final - 5 innings
13-2 Win

vs. Sacred Heart @ Chattanooga, TN
Final
3-4 Loss

Blessed Trinity
Final
1-14 Loss

vs. Mt. Pisgah @ Patriot Athletic Center, 9825 Brumbelow Road, Johns Creek, 30022
Final
1-2 Loss
25
at Fulton County Championship
9:00am

Holy Innocents'
Final
1-8 Loss

vs. St. George's @ Chattanooga, TN
Final
5-2 Win

vs. Tennessee @ Chattanooga, TN
Final
4-3 Win

at Gwinnett Open
9:00am

vs. Holy Innocents' @ North Springs High School
Final
12-5 Win

at Fulton County Championship
9:00am

vs. Pace Academy @ Riverview Sports Complex, 5700 Riverview Road, Mableton, 30126
Final
5-7 Loss
26
27
at Fulton County Championship
5:00pm

at Banneker
Final
5-3 Win

vs. North Springs @ Indian Hills Country Club, Marietta
4:00pm

at Fulton County Championship
5:00pm

Holy Innocents'
Final
5-17 Loss

Decatur
Cancelled
28
at Jackson
Final
10-1 Win

at Jackson
Final
10-0 Win

vs. Grady @ Piedmont Park
Final
4-1 Win

vs. Centennial @ Cherokee Golf & Country Club, Huntcliff
4:00pm

Sprayberry
Did not finish game/halted for injury

vs. Grady @ Piedmont Park
Final
2-3 Loss

at Forsyth Central
Final
8-15 Loss

Sprayberry
Final
7-14 Loss

at North Springs
5:55pm

at Roswell
5:30pm

vs. Cambridge @ Crooked Creek Club, 3430 Highway Nine North, Milton, 30004
4:00pm

at Roswell
7:00pm
29
Banneker
Final - 5 innings
11-0 Win

Carver
Riverwood wins by forfeit

vs. Football & Competitive Cheer Interest Meeting @ Room 108
8:00am

vs. Westlake @ Wolf Creek Golf Club, Atlanta
4:30pm

Carver
Riverwood wins by forfeit

North Atlanta
Cancelled

vs. Westlake @ Wolf Creek Golf Club, Atlanta
4:00pm

at Berkmar
5:30pm
30
at Banneker
Final - 5 innings
16-0 Win

Boys Basketball Returning Player Meeting
8:00am

vs. Walker @ River Pines Golf, Alpharetta
Postponed

vs. Pace Academy @ Riverview Sports Complex, 5700 Riverview Road, Mableton, 30126
Cancelled

Darlington
Final
8-5 Win

North Springs
5:55pm
31
at Flowery Branch Invitational
4:00pm

at Flowery Branch Invitational
4:00pm

Woodstock
Final
4-12 Loss
1
at Lions Invitational
9:00am

iCalendar RSS Feed