Riverwood Full Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
Sequoyah
Riverwood
Final
L, 11-1

Campbell
Riverwood
Final

Campbell
Riverwood
Final
W, 3-0

Riverwood
vs Chamblee
Final
L, 5-0

Riverwood
vs Chamblee
Final
L, 4-1
26
Riverwood
at Pace Academy
Postponed

North Atlanta
Riverwood
Final
W, 5-4

Riverwood
at Campbell
Final
L, 2-1

Riverwood
at Campbell
Final
W, 4-1

Riverwood
at North Atlanta
Final
L, 3-1

Pace Academy
Riverwood
Final
L, 13-1

Pace Academy
Riverwood
Final
L, 13-5

Riverwood
at Snowball Open
3:00pm
27
Pace Academy
Riverwood
Final
L, 21-4

Riverwood
vs King's Ridge
Postponed

Duluth
Riverwood
Final
28
Riverwood
at Chamblee
Final - OT
L, 7-6

Riverwood
at Athens Academy
Postponed

Sandy Creek
Riverwood
Final
W, 10-0

Riverwood
at Jackson
Postponed

Sandy Creek
Riverwood
Final
W, 10-0

Riverwood
at Chamblee
Final
L, 11-1

Holy Innocents'
vs Riverwood
Postponed

Riverwood
at Wheeler
Postponed

Riverwood
at Wheeler
Postponed

Riverwood
vs North Atlanta
Postponed
1
Jackson
Riverwood
Final
W, 9-7

Riverwood
at Northview
Postponed

Riverwood
at Berkmar
Postponed

Riverwood
at Berkmar
Postponed

Riverwood
at Greater Atlanta Christian
Final
L, 12-2

Jackson
Riverwood
Final
W, 18-1
2
Cambridge
Riverwood
Final
W, 5-0

Riverwood
at Union Grove Wolverine Relays
9:00am

Riverwood
at Duluth
Postponed

Riverwood
at McIntosh
Final
L, 3-1

Riverwood
at Forsyth Central
Final
L, 5-1

Riverwood-Weber Ryder Cup
Riverwood
9:00am

Riverwood
at Union Grove Wolverine Relays
9:00am
3
4
Landmark Christian
Riverwood
Postponed

Riverwood
vs Landmark Christian
Postponed

Riverwood
at St. Pius X
Final
T, 1-1

Riverwood
at St. Pius X
Final
L, 3-1
5
Riverwood
at St. Pius X
Final
L, 3-2

Riverwood
at St. Pius X
Final
L, 6-0

Lithia Springs
Riverwood

Riverwood
at Banneker
Postponed

Riverwood
at Banneker
Postponed
6
North Springs
Riverwood
Final
W, 17-12

Landmark Christian
Riverwood
Postponed

North Springs
Riverwood
Postponed
7
Riverwood
at Jackson
Final
W, 13-0

Banneker
Riverwood
Final
W, 10-0

Banneker
Riverwood
Final
W, 14-0

Riverwood
at FAT All-Comers
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Lithia Springs

Landmark Christian
Riverwood
Postponed

Riverwood
at Blessed Trinity
Final
W, 2-0

Riverwood
at Blessed Trinity
Final
L, 8-5

Riverwood
vs Centennial
3:30pm

Carver
Riverwood
Forfeit
W, 5-0

Carver
Riverwood
Forfeit
W, 5-0

Riverwood
at FAT All-Comers
4:30pm
8
Riverwood
at Jackson
Postponed

Grady
Riverwood
Final
W, 20-6
9
Riverwood
at Gwinnett Open
9:00am

Riverwood
at Gwinnett Open
9:00am
10
11
Dunwoody
Riverwood
Final
W, 11-6

Banneker
Riverwood
Final
W, 15-0

Riverwood
at North Springs
Postponed

Riverwood
at Marietta
Postponed

Dunwoody
Riverwood
Final
L, 17-11

Riverwood
vs Pope
4:00pm
12
Riverwood
at North Springs
Final
W, 3-2

Riverwood
at North Springs
Final
W, 8-0

Fellowship Christian
Riverwood
Final
W, 8-3

Riverwood
at Marietta
Final
L, 6-4

Pace Academy
vs Riverwood
4:15pm

Riverwood
at Grady
Final
W, 3-2

Grady
Riverwood
Final
L, 3-2

Riverwood
vs North Springs
4:00pm
13
Riverwood
at Banneker
Final
W, 15-0

Riverwood
at Sprayberry
Final
W, 13-3

Westlake
Riverwood
Final
W, 12-2

Riverwood
vs Weber
4:00pm
14
North Atlanta
Riverwood
Final
L, 16-3

Riverwood
at Grady
Final
W, 9-2

Riverwood
at Fellowship Christian
Cancelled

Riverwood
at Sequoyah
Postponed

Riverwood
at Grady
Final

Riverwood
at Grady
Final

North Atlanta
Riverwood
5:55pm

Riverwood
vs Decatur
Final
L, 3-2

Riverwood
vs Decatur
Final
W, 4-1
15
Riverwood
at Grady
Postponed

Grady
Riverwood
Final
W, 3-1

Grady
Riverwood
Final - PK's
W, 4-3

Greater Atlanta Christian
Riverwood
Cancelled

Riverwood
at Campbell
Final
W, 7-1

Riverwood
at Campbell
Final
W, 16-3
16
Riverwood
at AIS Eagles Invitational
10:00am

North Springs
Riverwood
Final
W, 4-1

Riverwood
at Parkview Invitational
9:00am

Riverwood
at Parkview Invitational
9:00am

Riverwood
at AIS Eagles Invitational
10:00am
17
18
Grady
Riverwood
Final
W, 8-7

Riverwood
at Decatur
Final

Riverwood
at Decatur
Final

Marist
Riverwood
Final
L, 17-1

Marist
Riverwood
Final
L, 16-5

Riverwood
at Big Red Shootout
3:00pm
19
Decatur
Riverwood
Final
L, 2-1

Decatur
Riverwood
Final
L, 1-0

Sprayberry
Riverwood
Final
W, 5-2

Centennial
vs Riverwood
3:30pm

Lithia Springs
Riverwood
Final
W, 5-0

Lithia Springs
Riverwood
Final
W, 5-0

Softball Student Interest Meeting
7:55am
20
Riverwood
at North Springs
Final
W, 13-6

Riverwood
at Mt. Vernon
Final
W, 11-7

Wheeler
Riverwood
Final
L, 7-4

Riverwood
at Wheeler
Final
W, 3-2

Riverwood
at Wheeler
Final
L, 3-2

Riverwood
vs Northview & Dunwoody
4:00pm
21
North Springs
Riverwood
5:55pm

Riverwood
at Roswell
Cancelled

Therrell
Riverwood
Cancelled

Jackson
Riverwood
Final
W, 5-0

Jackson
Riverwood
4:30pm

Riverwood
vs Pope
4:15pm
22
North Springs
Riverwood
Final
W, 12-0

Carver
Riverwood
Final

Carver
Riverwood
Final
23
Riverwood
at Fulton County Championships
9:00am

Drew Charter
Riverwood
11:00am

Riverwood
at North Georgia High School Invitational
12:00pm

Riverwood
at Fulton County Championships
9:00am
24
25
Riverwood
at Carver
5:55pm

Riverwood
at Fulton County Championships
6:00pm

Cambridge
Riverwood
5:55pm

Lovett
Riverwood
6:00pm

Riverwood
at Banneker
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Banneker
4:30pm

Riverwood
vs Centennial
4:00pm

Riverwood
at Fulton County Championships
6:00pm
26
Duluth
Riverwood
7:15pm

Riverwood
at Jackson
7:45pm

Riverwood
at Jackson
5:55pm

Riverwood
at Greater Atlanta Christian
5:55pm

Westminster
Riverwood
5:55pm

Riverwood
at Marist
6:30pm

Riverwood
at Marist
5:00pm

Duluth
Riverwood
5:55pm

Riverwood
at North Atlanta
4:30pm

Riverwood
at North Springs
4:30pm

North Springs
Riverwood
4:30pm

Riverwood
vs North Atlanta
3:30pm
27
Brookwood
Riverwood
5:30pm

Carver
Riverwood
5:55pm

Dunwoody
Riverwood
6:55pm

Riverwood
at Bronco Invitational
3:30pm
28
Lithia Springs
Riverwood
5:55pm

Riverwood
at Lithia Springs
5:55pm

Riverwood
at Lithia Springs
7:45pm

Riverwood
at Lovett
Postponed

Riverwood
at Sprayberry
5:55pm

Riverwood
at Holy Innocents'
3:30pm
29
Riverwood
at Friday Night Lights at Panther Stadium
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Friday Night Lights at Panther Stadium
4:30pm
30
Riverwood
at Lion's Invitational
9:00am
31
1
2
3
Riverwood
vs Fellowship Christian
4:00pm
4
Riverwood
vs TBA
TBA
5
Riverwood
vs TBA
TBA
6