Riverwood Full Calendar

April 2019
Schedule for the month of April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
Riverwood
vs Fellowship Christian
Final
7 - 6
4
Riverwood
vs Norcross
Final
16 - 6
5
Riverwood
vs Eastside
Final
5 - 1
6
7
8
Riverwood
at Duluth
Cancelled

Riverwood
at Weber-Silverman Memorial
3:00pm

Riverwood
at Duluth
Cancelled

Riverwood
at Philip Silverman Memorial
3:30pm
9
Holy Innocents'
vs Riverwood
Final - OT
11 - 12

Riverwood
at Blessed Trinity
Final
0 - 2

Riverwood
at Westlake
Cancelled

Riverwood
at Westlake
Cancelled

Sequoyah
vs Riverwood
Cancelled

Holy Innocents'
vs Riverwood
5:30pm
10
Riverwood
vs Decatur
Final
2 - 4

Riverwood
at Centennial
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Centennial
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Chris Kirk Classic
3:30pm
11
Decatur
vs Riverwood
Final
6 - 3

Marietta
vs Riverwood
Final
9 - 19

Riverwood
vs Holy Innocents'
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Grady
Final
3 - 12

Riverwood
at Lovett
4:00pm

Riverwood
at Lovett
Cancelled

Marietta
vs Riverwood
5:30pm
12
Pebblebrook
vs Riverwood
Final
0 - 3
13
Lovett
vs Riverwood
Final
16 - 4

Riverwood
vs Mt. Pisgah
Cancelled
14
15
Jackson
vs Riverwood
Final
1 - 3

Riverwood
vs Michael Diem Memorial
3:30pm

Riverwood
vs Kell
Final
3 - 1

Riverwood
at Westminster
Final
0 - 20
16
Riverwood
at Lithia Springs
Final
12 - 7

Westminster
vs Riverwood
6:00pm
17 - 4

Riverwood
at Region 6-AAAAA Championships
11:00am

Riverwood
at Region 6-AAAAA Championships
11:00am

Riverwood Invitational
vs Riverwood
3:30pm

Riverwood
at River Ridge
Final
7 - 17

Riverwood
at Walker
4:00pm

Riverwood
at River Ridge
Final
6 - 14
17
Riverwood
at Marist
Final
0 - 7

Woodland, Cartersville
vs Riverwood
Final
2 - 3

Riverwood
at Marist
Final
0 - 3
18
Athens Academy
vs Riverwood
Final
3 - 6

Riverwood
at North Springs
Final
20 - 11

Riverwood
at Region 6-AAAAA Championships
5:00pm

Riverwood
at Region 6-AAAAA Championships
5:00pm

Riverwood
vs Decatur
4:45pm

Riverwood
at Buford
Final
0 - 3

Riverwood
at North Springs
Final
14 - 9

Riverwood
at Holy Innocents'
4:00pm
19
20
vs Girls Lax Youth Clinic
9am-noon

vs Girls Lax Youth Clinic
9am-noon
21
22
Riverwood
vs Centennial
4:30pm

Riverwood
at Clarke Central
Final
3 - 0
23
Riverwood
vs Rome
Final
4 - 3

Riverwood
vs Holy Innocents'
4:00pm

Riverwood
at Holy Innocents'
Final
4 - 18
24
East Paulding
vs Riverwood
Final
8 - 5

East Paulding
vs Riverwood
Final
4 - 5

Bainbridge
vs Riverwood
Final
3 - 2

Riverwood
at Villa Rica
Final
2 - 3
25
East Paulding
vs Riverwood
Final
2 - 12

Roswell
vs Riverwood
Final

Riverwood
vs North Atlanta
3:30pm
26
27
vs Turn Studio Spin Class Fundraiser
Noon-1pm

vs Turn Studio Spin Class Fundraiser
Noon-1pm
28
29
Riverwood
at Area 6-AAAAA Tournament
9:00am
30
vs Sports Physicals
3:45-5:00pm

vs Sports Physicals
3:45-5:00pm

Riverwood
vs Area 6-AAAAA Tournament
9:00am
1
vs Football Player & Parent Meeting
6:00pm

vs Football Player & Parent Meeting
6:00pm

Riverwood
at Whitefield Academy
Final
10 - 9

Riverwood
at Buford
Final
2 - 1
2
Riverwood
at Southwest DeKalb
Final
11 - 4

Riverwood
at Southwest DeKalb
Final
15 - 0
3
4
Riverwood
at Class AAAAA Sectional
9:00am

Riverwood
at Class AAAAA Sectional
9:00am