Riverwood Full Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
North Springs
Final
W, 2-0

Trinity Christian
Final
W, 2-0
4
Riverwood
at Mt. Vernon
Cancelled

Riverwood
vs TBD
Cancelled

Decatur
Final
L, 7-4
5
Roswell
Final
L, 2-0

at Lovett
Final
W, 2-0

Westlake
Final
W, 16-15

Lovett
Final
W, 2-0
6
Kennesaw Mountain
7:30 PM
7
Riverwood
at Covered Bridge
8:25 am

Riverwood
at Carrollton Orthopedic
8:30 am

Riverwood
vs
8:25 am

Riverwood
vs
8:30 am
8
9
Chattahoochee
Riverwood
5:00 pm

TBD
Riverwood
6:00 pm

at Chattahoochee
Final
L, 2-0

vs Denmark
@ Chattahoochee
Final
W, 2-0

vs Denmark
@ at Chattahoochee
Final
L, 2-1

at Chattahoochee
Final
L, 2-0
10
at Carver
Final
W, 2-0

at Jackson
5:55 PM

vs Lithia Springs
@ Carver
Final
W, 2-0
11
Riverwood
at Kaiser Corporate Challenge Fundraiser
4:00 PM

St. Pius
Riverwood
5:00 pm

North Atlanta
Riverwood
7:00 pm

Riverwood
vs
4:00 pm

St. Pius
Final
L, 3-0

St. Pius
Final
L, 3-0

Mt. Vernon
5:30 PM
12
at Cambridge
Final
W, 3-0

Lithia Springs
5:55 PM
13
14
15
16
Riverwood
at Chattahoochee
5:00 pm

Riverwood
vs TBD
6:00 pm

North Atlanta
5:00 PM

at Chattahoochee
5:00 PM

at Cambell
5:30 PM

vs Centennial
@ at Chattahoochee
6:00 PM

Douglas County
7:00 PM
17
Banneker
5:30 PM

Grady
5:55 PM

Jackson
7:30 PM
18
Cambridge
5:00 PM

at Wheeler
5:30 PM

Blessed Trinity
7:00 PM
19
Mt. Vernon
5:00 PM

at North Springs
5:55 PM

Decatur
7:00 PM
20
at Banneker
7:30 PM
21
Riverwood
at Wingfoot XC Classic
8:00 am

Riverwood
vs
8:00 am
22
23
Westminster
5:00 PM

Galloway
7:00 PM
24
Riverwood
at Westminster (All Girls Meet)
4:30

Grady
5:30 PM

Bannaker
6:00 PM
25
Galloway
Riverwood
5:00 pm

TBD
Riverwood
7:00 pm

Galloway
5:00 PM

at St. Pius X
5:55 PM

Marist
7:00 PM
26
at Carver
5:55 PM

vs Lambert
@ Roswell
6:00 PM

at Roswell
7:00 PM
27
Chamblee
5:30 PM

Lithia Springs
7:30 PM
28
vs TBD
@ Chamblee
TBA
29
30
Mt. Vernon
5:00 PM

Roswell
7:00 PM
1
at Blessed Trinity
5:00 PM

vs TBD
@ Blessed Trinity
6:00 PM
2
Riverwood
vs Woodstock
6:00 pm

Riverwood
at Blessed Trinity
7:00 pm

vs TBD
@ TBD
5:00 PM

at Grady
5:00 PM

vs TBD
@ Grady
6:00 PM

vs Woodstock
@ Blessed Trinity
6:00 PM

at Blessed Trinity
7:00 PM
3
vs TBD
@ TBD
5:00 PM

vs Johns Creek
@ Fellowship
6:00 PM

at Fellowship
6:00 PM
4
at Decatur
7:30 PM
5
Riverwood
at Nash Farms Cross Country Festival
8:30 am

Riverwood
vs
8:30 am