Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Wed. 5 at South Paulding
  Rescheduled to 2/6/14
Thu. 6 vs. South Paulding Final W, 4-0
  Scrimmage - rescheduled from 2/5/14
Mon. 10 at Woodward Postponed
  POSTPONED
  at Woodward Postponed
  POSTPONED - rescheduled to 3/19/14
Wed. 12 at Westminster Cancelled
  rescheduled to 2/25/14; moved to Riverwood
  at Westminster Cancelled
  rescheduled to 2/15/14; moved to Riverwood
Sat. 15 vs. Westminster Final T, 1-1
  rescheduled from 2/12/14
Tue. 18 vs. Grady Final T, 2-2
  vs. Grady Final W, 2-0
Thu. 20 vs. Pace Final W, 2-1
  vs. Pace Final W, 3-0
Mon. 24 vs. Pope Final L, 1-0
Tue. 25 vs. Westminster Final L, 2-1
  rescheduled from 2/12/14
Wed. 26 vs. North Atlanta Final L, 2-1
Fri. 28 at Creekview Final L, 1-0
 
March
Tue. 4 vs. Forsyth Central Final W, 7-1
  at Holy Innocents' Cancelled
  Cancelled
Fri. 7 at Pope Final L, 1-0
  at Sprayberry Final W, 3-1
  added to schedule 2/11/14
Mon. 10 vs. Kell Final W, 5-0
Tue. 11 vs. Kell Final - OT W, 2-1
Thu. 13 vs. Stone Mountain Final W, 3-1
  vs. Stone Mountain Final W, 10-0
Sat. 15 at Oconee Final L, 3-0
  at Oconee 12:00pm
Tue. 18 at Osborne Final W, 4-0
Wed. 19 vs. Woodward Final W, 2-1
  rescheduled from 2/10/14
Thu. 20 vs. Sequoyah Final - OT W, 1-0
  rescheduled from 3/21/14 & moved to Riverwood
Fri. 21 vs. Sequoyah @ Badger Creek Park Cancelled
  rescheduled to 3/20/14 & moved to Riverwood
Mon. 24 at Wheeler 6:00pm
Wed. 26 at Sprayberry Final W, 4-0
Thu. 27 vs. Sprayberry 7:00pm
Mon. 31 vs. Druid Hills @ Druid Hills Middle School 6:00pm
 
April
Tue. 1 vs. Northview Final - OT W, 2-0
Wed. 2 at North Springs Cancelled
  Cancelled
Thu. 3 vs. Cambridge Final W, 5-1
  Senior Night
Fri. 18 at North Springs Final W, 2-0
Mon. 21 at North Atlanta Final W, 5-1
Wed. 23 at Holy Innocents' Final W, 2-0
Tue. 29 at Rome Postponed
  RESCHEDULED TO 5/3/14 - 1st Round State
 
May
Sat. 3 at Rome Final W, 3-1
  Rescheduled from 4/29/14 - 1st Round State
Tue. 6 at Clarke Central Final L, 2-1
  2nd Round State
 
February
Thu. 5 vs. Johns Creek Final W, 4-2
Tue. 10 vs. Cartersville Final W, 6-1
  vs. Cartersville Final W, 4-1
Fri. 13 at Westminster Final T, 3-3
  vs. Westminster Final L, 2-0
Tue. 17 at Grady Postponed
  Rescheduled to TBA
  at Grady Cancelled
Fri. 20 at Northview Postponed
  Rescheduled to February 23
Mon. 23 at Northview Final T, 2-2
  Rescheduled from February 20, 2015
Fri. 27 vs. Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  vs. Wesleyan Final W, 4-3
Sat. 28 at Berkmar Final W, 4-0
 
March
Mon. 2 vs. North Springs Final W, 8-0
Tue. 3 at North Springs Final W, 9-0
Thu. 5 at North Atlanta Final L, 3-1
Fri. 6 vs. Mountain View Final W, 2-1
Mon. 9 vs. Lanier 7:00pm
Tue. 10 vs. North Atlanta Final W, 2-0
Fri. 13 vs. Forsyth Central Final W, 1-0
  at Forsyth Central Final W, 2-1
Mon. 16 vs. Druid Hills 7:00pm
Wed. 18 at Wheeler Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. Oconee Final W, 2-0
  vs. Oconee 12:00pm
Tue. 24 at Kell Final W, 7-1
  vs. Pace Academy Final W, 5-0
Thu. 26 at Berkmar 6:00pm
Fri. 27 at Cambridge Final W, 2-0
Tue. 31 vs. Sprayberry Final W, 4-0
  Senior Night
  at Sprayberry 7:30pm
 
April
Thu. 2 at Pace Academy Cancelled
  Cancelled
  at Pace Academy 5:00pm
Tue. 14 vs. River Ridge Final W, 4-0
  Region 7-AAAAA Playoffs
Fri. 17 vs. Sequoyah Final W, 4-0
  Region 7-AAAAA Playoffs
Tue. 21 vs. Dalton @ Harmon Field at Bill Chappell Stadium, 112 Cappes Street, Dalton, 30720 Final L, 6-0
  Region 7-AAAAA Championship Game
Wed. 29 vs. Lanier Final W, 4-0
  1st Round State Class AAAAA Tournament
 
May
Wed. 6 at Houston County Final W, 3-1
  2nd Round State Class AAAAA Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Clarkston @ Hallford Stadium, 3789 Memorial College Ave, Clarkston, 30021 Final W, 2-1
  Elite Eight (Round 3) of State Class AAAAA Tournament
Tue. 12 at Allatoona Final (PK) L, 1-0
  Final Four State Class AAAAA Tournament
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. Northgate Final W, 5-2
  Scrimmage
Tue. 9 vs. Berkmar Postponed
  Rescheduled to Saturday, February 27
Wed. 10 at Grady Final L, 2-1
Fri. 12 vs. Allatoona Final W, 3-1
  NOTE: New start time is 7pm
  at Westminster Final W, 2-1
  Back fields, 3225 Nancy Creek Road, Atlanta, 30327
Tue. 16 at Woodward Final T, 1-1
  at Woodward Final L, 3-2
Fri. 19 vs. Roswell Final W, 3-2
  vs. Roswell Final W, 3-1
Mon. 22 vs. Berkmar Final T, 2-2
Tue. 23 vs. Atlanta International School Postponed
  Suspended due to lightning
Thu. 25 at Cambridge Final L, 4-2
Fri. 26 vs. Clarkston @ Avondale Stadium, 1192 Clarendon Ave, Decatur, 30032 Postponed
  Postponed
Sat. 27 vs. Berkmar Final L, 2-1
  Rescheduled from February 9, 2016
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. North Springs Postponed
  Postponed. Rescheduled to March 2 & moved to North Springs
Wed. 2 at North Springs Final W, 4-0
  Rescheduled from March 1, 2016
  vs. Dunwoody Final T, 2-2
Fri. 4 at Mountain View Final W, 5-0
Mon. 7 at North Springs Final W, 5-2
Tue. 8 at North Atlanta Final L, 1-0
Thu. 10 at Discovery Final, OT W, 2-1
Mon. 14 vs. North Atlanta Final L, 4-2
Tue. 15 at Forsyth Central Final W, 5-2
Sat. 19 at Oconee Final L, 4-2
  at Oconee Final T, 0-0
Mon. 21 vs. Druid Hills @ Druid Hills Middle School, 3100 Mount Olive Dr, Decatur, 30033 Final W, 2-1
Tue. 22 vs. Kell Final W, 7-1
  Junior Raider Night
Wed. 23 vs. Westminster Final L, 5-3
Fri. 25 vs. Cambridge Final W, 1-0
  Senior Night
Mon. 28 vs. Sprayberry 7:00pm
Tue. 29 at Sprayberry Final W, 3-0
Wed. 30 at Walton Final T, 0-0
 
April
Tue. 12 vs. Sequoyah Final W, 3-0
  Region 7-AAAAA Playoff
Fri. 15 vs. Dalton @ Game is on Harmon Field at Bill Chappell Stadium, 112 Cappes Street, Dalton, 30720 Final, PK's W, 3-2
  Region 7-AAAAA Tournament
Tue. 19 vs. Cambridge Final W, 2-0
  Region 7-AAAAA Tournament Championship
Tue. 26 vs. Tri-Cities Final W, 6-0
  1st Round State Class AAAAA Tournament
 
May
Tue. 3 vs. Lakeside - Evans Final W, 3-0
  Sweet 16 State Class AAAAA Tournament
Fri. 6 vs. McIntosh Final W, 4-1
  Elite Eight State Class AAAAA Tournament
Tue. 10 vs. Houston County Final W, 1-0
  Final Four State Class AAAAA Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. Northgate @ Mercer University, Macon Final W, 2-0
  State Class AAAAA Championship
 
February
Fri. 3 at Atlanta International School Final W, 4-0
  Scrimmage
Tue. 7 at Centennial Postponed
  Rescheduled to Wednesday, February 8
  vs. Grady Cancelled
  Rescheduled to Thursday, March 9
Wed. 8 at Centennial Final W, 2-1
  Rescheduled from Tuesday, February 7
Fri. 10 at St. Pius X Final W, 1-0
Mon. 13 vs. Paideia School @ Atlanta Silverbacks Park, 3200 Atlanta Silverbacks Way, Atlanta, 30340 Final W, 2-0
Tue. 14 vs. Walton Final L, 5-2
Thu. 16 vs. Blessed Trinity Final W, 4-1
Mon. 20 at Holy Innocents' Final W, 3-1
Tue. 21 at Decatur Final L, 2-0
Wed. 22 at Blessed Trinity Final T, 0-0
Fri. 24 vs. Woodward Final W, 3-2
  vs. Woodward Final W, 3-0
Mon. 27 vs. Meadowcreek Final W, 2-1
Tue. 28 at Wesleyan Final T, 3-3
 
March
Wed. 1 at Berkmar Postponed
  Rescheduled to Wednesday, March 29
Fri. 3 at Berkmar Final L, 3-2
Mon. 6 vs. North Springs 7:00pm
Tue. 7 at North Springs Final W, 5-1
Thu. 9 vs. Grady 5:55pm
  Rescheduled from Tuesday, February 7
Fri. 10 vs. Carver Final W, 10-0
Mon. 13 vs. St. Pius X 7:00pm
Tue. 14 vs. Grady Final W, 4-1
Wed. 15 vs. Lambert 6:00pm
Fri. 17 vs. Decatur Final W, 4-1
Mon. 20 vs. Lithia Springs 5:30pm
Tue. 21 at Lithia Springs Suspended by weather
Wed. 22 at Cross Keys 5:30pm
Thu. 23 at Banneker Final W, 11-0
  NOTE: New start time is 5:30pm
Tue. 28 at Jackson Final W, 10-1
  at Roswell 7:00pm
Wed. 29 at Berkmar 5:30pm
  Rescheduled from March 1, 2017
 
April
Tue. 11 vs. Lassiter Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
Fri. 14 vs. Meadowcreek Final L, 2-0
Thu. 20 vs. Roswell Final W, 8-1
Fri. 28 vs. Flowery Branch Final W, 5-2
  1st Round State AAAAA Tournament
 
May
Wed. 3 vs. Locust Grove Final W, 5-1
  2nd Round State AAAAA Tournament
Sat. 6 at McIntosh Final L, 1-0
  Elite 8 State Class AAAAA Tournament
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. Atlanta International School Final
  Scrimmage
Mon. 5 at Centennial Final W, 1-0
Tue. 6 vs. Centennial Final T, 1-1
Thu. 8 vs. Decatur Final L, 1-0
Fri. 9 vs. Campbell Final W, 3-2
Mon. 12 at Walton Final L, 2-0
Tue. 13 at Walton Final L, 2-0
Thu. 15 at Woodward Final L, 3-1
  at Woodward Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 vs. Marist Final L, 3-1
  vs. Marist Cancelled
  Cancelled
Fri. 23 vs. St. Pius X Final L, 2-1
  vs. St. Pius X Final W, 2-0
Mon. 26 vs. Meadowcreek Final L, 3-0
Tue. 27 vs. Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
Wed. 28 vs. Berkmar Final W, 2-1
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Berkmar Final W, 5-1
Mon. 5 vs. Roswell Final L, 3-2
Tue. 6 vs. North Springs Final W, 2-1
Thu. 8 at Carver Final W, 10-0
Mon. 12 at Campbell Final W, 1-0
Thu. 15 vs. Lassiter Final L, 2-1
Fri. 16 at Decatur Final L, 3-1
Tue. 20 vs. Lithia Springs Final W, 4-1
  Senior Night. Region Game
Thu. 22 at Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Fri. 23 vs. Banneker Final W, 10-0
Mon. 26 vs. Holy Innocents' Final W, 6-0
Tue. 27 vs. Jackson Final W, 11-0
Wed. 28 at Lovett 6:45pm
  Late Addition to Schedule
Thu. 29 at Grady Final L, 1-0
 
April
Tue. 10 at Meadowcreek Final T, 2-2
Fri. 13 at Roswell Final L, 3-2
Tue. 17 at Lassiter Final W, 4-2
Tue. 24 vs. Chamblee Final W, 1-0
  1st Round State Class AAAAA Tournament. NOTE: per GHSA policy, Riverwood Athletic Association (RAA) family passes are NOT valid for admission to GHSA State Tournament events
 
May
Wed. 2 at Johnson Final L, 6-0
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Pope scrimmage
Mon. 4 vs. Walton Final L, 4-0
Tue. 5 vs. River Ridge Final T, 4-4
Thu. 7 vs. Centennial Final
Fri. 8 vs. Walton Final L, 1-0
Mon. 11 vs. Sprayberry Final W, 4-0
Tue. 12 at Atlanta International School Final T, 1-1
Thu. 14 vs. Woodward Academy Final L, 2-1
  vs. Woodward Academy Final W, 2-0
Tue. 19 at Duluth Postponed
  Rescheduled to April 8, 2019
Thu. 21 vs. North Springs Final W, 11-1
  NOTE: Game is now a HOME game & Start Time is 7pm
Fri. 22 at Centennial Final W, 3-1
Mon. 25 vs. Campbell Final
Tue. 26 at Campbell Final L, 2-1
 
March
Fri. 1 at Berkmar Postponed
  at Berkmar Postponed
Mon. 4 at St. Pius X Final T, 1-1
Tue. 5 at St. Pius X Final L, 3-2
Thu. 7 vs. Banneker Final W, 10-0
  Region Contest
  at Blessed Trinity Final W, 2-0
Tue. 12 at North Springs Final W, 3-2
  Region Contest
Thu. 14 at Grady Final
Fri. 15 vs. Grady Final W, 3-1
  Region Contest
Mon. 18 at Decatur Final
Tue. 19 vs. Decatur Final L, 2-1
  Region Contest
Fri. 22 vs. Carver Final W, 10-0
  Region Contest
Tue. 26 at Jackson Final W, 10-0
  Region Contest
  at Marist 6:30pm
Thu. 28 at Lithia Springs Final L, 3-2
  Region Contest
 
April
Mon. 8 at Duluth Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 2/19/19
Fri. 12 vs. Pebblebrook Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
Wed. 17 at Marist Final L, 3-0
Wed. 24 at Villa Rica Final L, 3-2
  State Class AAAAA 1st Round Playoffs
Bold team: Home event